English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
torque curve [correct]
CONT: [The engine] flatter torque curve provides the newcomer with a better performance feel throughout its operating range, while a redesigned crankshaft timing sensor provides it with still better durability.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
courbe de puissance [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de couple [correct, feminine noun]