English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Naval Forces)
route plan
CONT: Each CPU [central processing unit] is capable of performing the route plan aspect of the voyage and each has an interactive capability while operating simultaneously from separate locations within the ship.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Forces navales)
plan de route [masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque unité centrale peut se charger de l'aspect du plan de route du voyage et est dotée d'une capacité interactive lorsqu'elle fonctionne simultanément à des emplacements distincts sur la navire.