English (Camping and Caravanning; Labour and Employment)
workcamper [correct]
DEF: [A] person working as an employee, operating a business, or donating their time as a volunteer-while sleeping in an RV [recreational vehicle] or on-site housing.
French (Camping et caravaning; Travail et emploi)
campeur au travail [correct, masculine noun]; campeuse au travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les programmes destinés aux campeurs au travail [...] ciblent les campeurs qui associent le travail à temps plein ou à temps partiel au camping en VR [véhicule récréatif].