English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
load-following the grid [correct]
CONT: Enhancing power maneuvering capability :-Load-following the grid provides up to 2. 5% power variation, while operating at 97. 5%.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
charge appelée [feminine noun]
CONT: Amélioration de la capacité de manœuvre de la puissance : - La charge appelée assure une variation de puissance pouvant atteindre 2,5 % tout en fonctionnant à 97,5 %.