English (Aeroindustry)
arrow-winged aircraft [correct]
CONT: Lockheed's basic concept involves an arrow-winged aircraft, to carry 290 passengers at Mach 2. 5; Boeing is considering a blended-body delta-wing configuration, capable of flying at M 2. 4 with a 270-passenger load, while McDonnell Douglas is also proposing an arrow-winged aircraft, operating(like Concorde) at Mach 2. 2, but with a 225-300 passenger load.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
avion à aile en queue d'hirondelle