English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
crankshaft timing sensor [correct]
CONT: [The engine] flatter torque curve provides the newcomer with a better performance feel throughout its operating range, while a redesigned crankshaft timing sensor provides it with still better durability.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
capteur de distribution sur vilebrequin [correct, masculine noun]