English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
excited utterance [correct]; spontaneous exclamation [correct]
DEF: A statement made while the declarant was under the stress of nervous excitement caused by a startling event.(Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 206)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
exclamation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exclamation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).