English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
qualified statement of independence [correct]
CONT: A "qualified" statement of independence refers as a precaution to certain circumstances that could be relevant while nonetheless ruling out any doubts as to the independence and/or impartiality of the arbitrator.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
déclaration d'indépendance avec réserve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration d'indépendance avec réserve : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).