English (Computer Mathematics)
serial numbered [correct]
OBS: serial number: An integer denoting the position of an item in a series.
OBS: serial numbering : The serial numbering of orders, invoices, checks, etc., provides control while the data is in transit. Each item or document in the series or group is assigned a successive number; an indication of the beginning and ending of numbers accompanies the group.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
immatriculé [correct, adjective]