English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
mechanical reefer protection service
DEF: Cars or containers equipped with diesel-powered cooling units to protect commodities while in transit.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
service de réfrigération mécanique [masculine noun]
DEF: Désigne le matériel frigorifique (wagons ou conteneurs) mis à la disposition du client pour la protection et la conservation de sa marchandise.