English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
litter patient [correct]; stretcher patient [correct]
DEF: A patient who must lie down on a stretcher while in transit.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
patient couché sur civière [correct, masculine noun]; patient couché sur brancard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patient qui doit rester couché sur une civière pendant son transport.