English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment Manufacture)
waxless base [correct]; no-wax base [correct]
CONT: Waxless bases may drag more on the snow, and some even make a whining noise as you ski.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges; Fabrication des équipements sportifs)
semelle sans fart [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Skis à semelle sans fart. Ce genre de ski convient au skieur qui ne désire pas consacrer de temps au fartage.