English (Birds)
eastern whip bird
OBS: coachwhip bird : babblerlike Australian passerine bird of the genus "psophodes" esp. "p. olivareus" having a note resembling the crack of a whip
French (Oiseaux)
psophode
DEF: oiseau d'Australie où ils sont très populaires à cause de leur cri semblable au claquement d'un fouet qui les fait nommer oiseaux-cochers.