English (Small Household Appliances)
electric mixer [correct]; mixer [correct]
DEF: A food mixer powered by an electric motor.
OBS: These... are equipped with three types of beaters : a wire whip for whisking, a flat beater for mixing batters and creaming butter, and a dough hook for making pastry doughs and bread doughs.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
mixeur [correct, masculine noun]; mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]; malaxeur électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil électro-ménager conçu pour rendre homogène une préparation en broyant, battant et mélangeant les aliments.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le batteur qui est un appareil électroménager doté de fouets, entraînés par un moteur électrique.