English (Pulleys and Belts)
banded V-belt [correct]
CONT: Banded V-belts are recommended for use where belt vibration or belt whip cause unsatisfactory results when conventional multiple V-belts are used.
French (Poulies et courroies)
courroie trapézoïdale bi-matière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Poleas y correas)
correa trapezoidal bimaterial [proposal, feminine noun]