English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ice cream cake [correct]
DEF: One or more layers of ice cream hardened in cake tins, the sides and top being covered with a thin layer of whipped cream that has been flavored and sweetened after whipping.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
gâteau à la crème glacée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.