English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
banana split [correct]
DEF: A dessert consisting of a banana sliced in half lengthwise, topped with one or more balls of ice cream, and usually garnished with [whipped] cream and nuts.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
banane royale [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; banana split [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Banane coupée en deux suivant la longueur, garnie de boules de crème glacée, de crème fouettée, de noix et de sirop.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
banana split [correct, feminine noun]; helado banana split [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Postre que se elabora con un plátano, cortado en dos longitudinalmente, sobre el cual se colocan tres bolas de helado de diferentes sabores, con una cubierta de crema chantillí, jarabe de chocolate y alguna fruta.