English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
riz à l'impératrice [correct]
DEF: A very rich rice pudding made with vanilla custard, whipped cream and crystallized fruit(which is often soak in kirch).
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
riz à l'impératrice [correct, masculine noun]