English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Restaurant Menus)
strawberry sundae [correct]
OBS: sundae : a dessert made with one or more scoops of ice cream topped with one or more sweet sauces and garnished with whipped cream and chopped nuts.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Menus (Restauration))
coupe glacée aux fraises [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Coupe de crème glacée garnie de fraises.