English (Beverages)
boiled tea
OBS: [In China] cake tea was boiled, powdered tea was whipped, and leaf tea is steeped in water and the brew used as a beverage.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
thé bouilli
OBS: le thé a ses écoles et ses périodes. En Chine il y eut trois étapes principales: le thé bouilli, le thé battu et le thé infusé.