English (Pastries)
Eton mess [correct]
DEF: A dessert consisting of whipped cream, pieces of meringue, and fruit(typically strawberries).
French (Pâtisserie)
Eton mess [correct, masculine noun]; bazar d'Eton [masculine noun]
DEF: Dessert traditionnel anglais composé de meringue, de crème et de fruits, surtout des fraises.