English (Pastries)
Pavlova [correct]
DEF: A crisp meringue base topped with whipped cream and fruit such as strawberries, passion fruit and kiwi.
French (Pâtisserie)
Pavlova [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pavlova aux fraises et à l'orange. Le Pavlova est un dessert classique du printemps. Des nids en meringue se transforment en dessert simple et élégant grâce à une garniture de crème à l'orange et aux fraises.
Spanish (Repostería)
Pavlova [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disco de merengue cubierto con crema batida y frutas frescas, normalmente frutillas o kiwis.
OBS: Postre [...] bautizado así en honor a la bailarina Anna Pavlova.