English (Pastries)
cream puff [correct]
DEF: A sweet pastry made of a flaky shell filled with whipped cream.
OBS: Cream puffs are usually dome-shaped.
French (Pâtisserie)
chou à la crème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâtisserie soufflée généralement fourrée à la crème.