English (Culinary Techniques; Recipes; Cheese and Dairy Products)
Chantilly [correct]; Chantilly cream [correct]
DEF: Whipped cream flavored with vanilla or brandy [and used as a dessert topping].
French (Techniques culinaires; Recettes de cuisine; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
Chantilly [correct, feminine noun]; crème Chantilly [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Recetas de cocina; Productos lácteos)
chantillí [correct, masculine noun]; crema Chantillí [correct, feminine noun]; crema Chantilly [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crema usada en pastelería hecha de nata batida.
OBS: chantillí: De Chantilly, ciudad francesa.