English (Recipes)
Chantilly dressing [correct]
CONT: Chantilly dressing : 1 pt(5 dl) heavy cream, whipped.(Fold the whipped cream into the mayonnaise carefully to retain volume...).
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce chantilly [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mayonnaise ou hollandaise additionnée de crème fraîche fouettée.