English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
whipped butter [correct]
CONT: Whipped butter is butter that has had its volume increased through the incorporation of air or inert gas, such as nitrogen.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre foisonné [correct, masculine noun]; beurre aéré [correct, masculine noun]; beurre fouetté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le beurre «foisonné» [...] est un beurre qui a subi une injection de gaz neutre, généralement de l'azote [...]
OBS: Lorsque le rapport entre le volume du produit foisonné prêt à l'emploi et son volume initial ne dépasse pas 3,5.