English (Pipes and Fittings)
Chicago coupling; Chicago style coupling
CONT: Chicago hose couplings shall be secured with wire or pins to prevent them from coming undone and whipping around.
CONT: Do not replace the coupling supplied on the compressor tank outlet except with a checked style coupling of at least 1/2" I.D. Do not use a Chicago style coupling on this type of compressor.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord du type Chicago [proposal, masculine noun]; couplage de type Chicago [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne remplacez pas le couplage fourni avec la sortie du réservoir du compresseur à part si vous utilisez un couplage de type contrôlé d'un diamètre supérieur ou égal à ½ pouce. N'utilisez pas un couplage de type Chicago avec ce type de compresseur.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios)
acoplamiento estilo Chicago [masculine noun]
CONT: No sustituir el acoplamiento proporcionado en la salida del tanque del compresor, excepto con un acoplamiento estilo tope de un mínimo de diámetro interior de ½". No usar un acoplamiento estilo Chicago en este tipo de compresor.