English (Food Industries)
modified vegetable protein [correct]
CONT: The basis of the use of manufactured whipping agents is discussed, and an example is given of the use of enzyme modified vegetable protein as a whipping agent in the production of biscuit marshmallows.(Dialog Data Bank)
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
protéine végétale modifiée [feminine noun]