English (Black Products (Petroleum); Propulsion of Water-Craft)
bunker crude oil [correct]; bunker C oil [correct]
CONT: Bunker C oil, a fuel often used to fire boilers on whips, is an example of a residual.
OBS: bunker crude oil: terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Propulsion des bateaux)
mazout brut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mazout brut : terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.