English (Pest Control Equipment)
whirl plate [correct]
DEF: A disk inserted in a sprayer nozzle with holes designed to impart a whirling action to the spray.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
hélice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la buse d'un pulvérisateur dont le rôle est de créer une certaine turbulence.