English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
visible infrared imaging radiometer suite [correct]; VIIRS [correct]
DEF: ... a whisk broom scanning radiometer that collects imagery and radiometric measurements of the land, atmosphere, cryosphere, and oceans in the visible and infrared bands of the electromagnetic spectrum.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
suite de radiomètres pour imageurs dans l'infrarouge et le visible [feminine noun]; VIIRS [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] radiomètre à balayage qui collecte des images et des mesures radiométriques de la terre, de l'atmosphère, de la cryosphère et de l'océan mondial dans toutes les bandes du visible et de l'infrarouge du spectre électromagnétique.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
conjunto de radiómetro de imagen infrarroja visible [correct, masculine noun]; VIIRS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: VIIRS, por sus siglas en inglés.