English (Beverages)
glogg [correct]
DEF: a Swedish hot punch served usually as a Christmas drink and made from a sweetened highly spiced mixture of wines and whiskey or brandy and containing almonds, raisins, and usually orange peel.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
glögg [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le punch traditionnel des pays anglo-saxons porte en Scandinavie le nom de glogg : mélange de vin rouge, de muscat, de vermouth et d'angostura, où macèrent des raisins secs, des écorces d'orange, de la cardamome, des clous de girofle et de la cannelle, servir bouillant avec des amandes hachées.