English (Mixed Drinks; Glasses (table setting); Glass Manufacturing)
sour glass [correct]
DEF: A glass used for sours.
OBS: sour : a cocktail consisting of a liquor(as whiskey), lemon or lime juice, sugar, and sometimes ice.
French (Cocktails; Verres (service de table); Fabrication du verre)
verre à sour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme confirmé par l'Office de la langue française.
OBS: Au pluriel : "verres à sour".