English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Respiratory System; The Larynx)
whispered voice [correct]
DEF: Clear auscultatory transmission of the sound of the patient's whisper, heard over an area of lung consolidation.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire; Larynx)
voix chuchotée [correct, feminine noun]