English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
internal encryptor [correct]
CONT: The US Army's standard VHF-FM radio, the Singcars boasts an internal encryptor, a preset channel scanning capability and a whisper facility.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
crypteur intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poste standard VHF-MF Singcars de l'«US Army» possède un crypteur intégré, un scanneur de canaux préréglés et un mode chuchoté.