English (Household Articles - Various; Air Conditioning and Heating)
portable fan
OBS: cool it with our powerful yet portable 20" fans. Two speeds : High for fast daytime cooling(...) Low for whisper quiet nighttime breezes.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
ventilateur portatif
OBS: lorsque le support permet de poser l'appareil sur un meuble quelconque, le ventilateur est dit portatif