English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
sounding of locomotive whistle [officially approved]
OBS: sounding of locomotive whistle : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
usage du sifflet de locomotive [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: usage du sifflet de locomotive : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.