English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
whistle and bell [officially approved]
OBS: whistle and bell : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
"sifflez" et "sonnez" [officially approved]
OBS: "sifflez" et "sonnez" : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.