English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
pre-match [correct]
DEF: The time between the teams’ arrival in the confines of the stadium and the whistle for kick off from the referee.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
avant-match [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laps de temps entre l’entrée des équipes dans le stade et le coup d’envoi.
Spanish (Fútbol)
tiempo antes del partido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido desde la entrada de los equipos al recinto del estadio hasta que el árbitro silbe el inicio del partido.