English (Music; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
bird call [correct]; birdcall [correct]
DEF: A whistle or other instrument used by hunters or bird-catchers to imitate the sound of a bird.
French (Musique; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pipeau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument dont les chasseurs se servent pour attirer les oiseaux en imitant leurs différents cris.