English (Physics)
ion cut-off whistler [correct]
OBS: ion cut-off whistler : term normally used in the plural.
French (Physique)
sifflement à coupure ionique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ionosphère.
OBS: sifflement à coupure ionique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.