English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
sit-ski competition [correct]
CONT: ... Whistler Olympic Park has 40 to 45 kilometres of training trails and easier recreational trails, including flat parts that will be used for the Paralympic sit-ski competitions.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
compétition de ski assis [correct, feminine noun]; compétition de ski sur luge [correct, feminine noun]