English (Physics)
multicomponent whistler [correct]; multipath whistler [correct]
OBS: multicomponent whistler; multipath whistler : terms usually used in the plural.
French (Physique)
sifflement à trajets multiples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sifflement à trajets multiples : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.