English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
whistling [officially approved]
OBS: whistling : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
usage du sifflet [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: usage du sifflet : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.