English (Birds)
firehawk [correct]
CONT: Firehawks carry sticks already burning from a wildfire and drop them in another area, which sets a new fire; as small mammals and insects race to escape the flames and smoke, they become easy pickings for the raptors.
CONT: The birds known as firehawks include the black kite [Milvus migrans], whistling kite [Haliastur sphenurus], and brown falcon [Falco berigora] ;black kites live in Asia and Africa.
French (Oiseaux)
oiseau pyromane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les oiseaux récupèrent des bâtons, des herbes dans une végétation en feu, voire dans des feux de cuisine allumés par des humains, s'enfuient avec et les relâchent plus loin, dans des zones intactes.
OBS: Les oiseaux ainsi désignés sont le milan noir (Milvus migrans), le milan siffleur (Haliastur sphenurus) et le faucon bérigora (Falco berigora).
Spanish (Aves)
ave pirómana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tres especies de aves rapaces australianas, el milano negro (Milvus migrans), el milano silbador (Haliastur sphenurus) y el halcón berigora o pardo (Falco berigora), han sido observadas incendiando la maleza para aprovecharse del fuego.