English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Art Supplies; Do-it-yourself (Hobbies))
nontoxic glue [correct, noun]; non-toxic glue [correct, noun]
CONT: Children can use non-toxic glues such as white paste, white glue, and glue sticks.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Matériel d'artistes; Bricolage)
colle non toxique [correct, feminine noun]