English (Urban Planning; Urban Development)
white corridor [correct, noun]
CONT: The consolidation of white corridors(networks of peaceful sound continuity for fauna) as a tool for urban and environmental planning...
French (Aménagement urbain; Développement urbain)
trame de silence [correct, feminine noun]; trame blanche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réseau formé de sites et de corridors biologiques où la pollution sonore est fortement limitée, voire nulle.
OBS: trame de silence; trame blanche : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 février 2026.