English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
white pizza [correct]; pizza bianca [correct]
CONT: If you’re not familiar with white pizza, it's a pizza made without tomato or marinara sauce, and topped with white cheeses. It's also called "pizza bianca. "
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pizza blanche [correct, feminine noun]; pizza bianca [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pizza blanche, aussi appelée «pizza bianca», tire son nom de sa garniture. En effet, elle se prépare sans sauce tomate, contrairement à la pizza classique.