English (Mammals)
bongo [correct]
OBS: This striking species is the largest and most colourful of all African antelope, immediately recognisable by its rich chestnut-red coat, conspicuously striped with 10 to 15 thin, white vertical lines on the torso and rump.
French (Mammifères)
bongo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bongo (Tragelaphus eurycerus) est un mammifère ruminant de la famille des Bovidés vivant en Afrique centrale.