English (Mineralogy)
cervantite [correct]; antimony ochre [Great Britain]; antimony ocher
DEF: A white or yellow orthorhombic mineral which consists of a natural oxide of antimony, formerly regarded as identical with stibiconite.
OBS: Named after Cervantes, Spain.
OBS
French (Minéralogie)
cervantite [correct, feminine noun]; antimonocre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique constitué d'oxyde naturel d'antimoine.
CONT: [...] l'antimoine (Sb) est surtout un produit de récupération. Le seul minerai particulier est la stibine [...] Les oxydes (sénarmontite, valentinite, cervantite, stiblite, kermésite, produits d'altération de la stibine, sont moins recherchés.
OBS
Spanish (Mineralogía)
cervantita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido de antimonio [...] que se encuentra en forma de agujas finas.
OBS