English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design; Layout (Graphic Arts))
bottom margin [correct]; foot margin [correct]; tail margin
DEF: The white area at the bottom of a page outside the main body of the printed matter.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules; Maquette et mise en page)
blanc de pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace vierge ou marge en bas de page.