English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
ozarkite [correct]
DEF: A white massive thomsonite from Magnet Cove area of Arkansas.
OBS: Named for the Ozark Mountains.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
ozarkite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de thomsonite massive de 1'Arkansas.