English (Advertising Media)
blanking paper [correct]
CONT: A 30-sheet poster provides 21’7" by 9’7" of printed copy area. The space between the design and the panel frame is covered with white blanking paper.
French (Supports publicitaires)
papier de fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier de couleur utilisé en affichage pour servir d'encadrement aux affiches.