English (Martial Arts)
white tape
CONT: JUDO. An adhesive blue tape and a white tape, approximately 10cm wide and 50cm long shall be fixed on the centre of the contest area at a distance of 4m apart, to indicate the positions at which the contestants must start and end the contest.
French (Arts martiaux)
ruban blanc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: JUDO. Un ruban adhésif bleu et un autre blanc, d'environ 10cm de large et 50cm de long, doivent être collés au centre de la surface de combat à une distance d'environ 4m l'un de l'autre afin d'indiquer l'emplacement des compétiteurs au début et à la fin du combat.