English (Horse Husbandry)
marking [correct]
DEF: Spot, area, etc., usually white, in the coat of a horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
marque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tache, habituellement blanche, (balzane, liste, etc.) apparaissant dans la robe d'un cheval.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
marca [correct, feminine noun]; particularidad [feminine noun]