English (Mineralogy)
mountain cork [correct]; rock cork [correct]; mountain leather
DEF: A white or gray variety of asbestos composed of thick, interwoven fibers and having a corklike weight and texture.
French (Minéralogie)
liège de montagne [correct, masculine noun]; liège fossile [correct, masculine noun]