English (Typography)
reverse type [correct]; reverse lettering [correct]; reversed type [correct]; reversed lettering [correct]
DEF: White lettering on a black background.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
caractères noir au blanc [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Lettrage en blanc sur fond noir.