English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
blue print [correct]; cyanotype [correct]
DEF: A photographic reproduction, as of architectural plans or technical drawings, rendered as white lines on a blue background.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
cyanotypie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le matériel pour cyanotypie contient un sel de fer photosensible, qui, après exposition du matériel à la lumière sous un négatif et après traitement au ferricyanure de potassium, aboutit à une image bleue (bleu de Prusse). (...)
Spanish (Fotografía; Gráficos de computadora)
copia azul [correct, feminine noun]; copia heliográfica [correct, feminine noun]