English (River and Sea Navigation)
Black flag [correct]; Jolly Roger [correct]
DEF: The flag of piracy, usually with a white skull and crossbones on a black background.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
pavillon à tête de mort [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon noir [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de pirates [masculine noun]