English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
leopard coat [correct]
OBS: Horse that is mainly white with coloured spots in his coat. If the background colour is not white, that colour should be specified in the description(e. g. sorrel leopard). A "patterned leopard" shows spots that seem to flow out of the flank(sometimes called raindrops).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
robe léopard [feminine noun]