English (Intaglio Printing; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
brownline print [correct]; silver print [correct]; Van Dyke [correct]; Van Dyke print [correct]; brownline [correct]; brownprint [correct]
DEF: A brown image on a white background used as an intermediate or as a finished print.
OBS: Exposure is made by contact with any translucent negative original.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
diapose [correct, feminine noun]; vandyke [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve à partir d'un film négatif [dont] l'image est généralement brun foncé.