English (Intaglio Printing; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Reprography)
whiteprint [correct]; diazoprint [correct]
OBS: Print made by the whiteprint process showing black lines [sometimes called "blacklines"] or coloured lines on a white background like the original.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure); Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Reprographie)
épreuve ozalid [correct, feminine noun]; ozalid [correct, feminine noun]; copie diazotypique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de contrôle tirée sur papier sensible (appelé lui aussi ozalid ou encore papier diazo) qui présente les textes et les images en positif, en noir et blanc ou en couleur.