English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
line pattern [correct]
CONT: An important class of patterns are images containing only black(or white) lines on white(or black) background. These line patterns may be diagrams or contours obtained from gray-level images.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
forme de ligne [correct, feminine noun]