English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
Australian Prime Hard [correct]
CONT: Wheat received into this class is limited to high quality, hard varieties well known for their milling quality and balance of dough properties. In addition to meeting Australian Standard White standards, the wheat must be of a uniform vitreous appearance, with no more than 10% mottled grains in total. Currently Prime Hard is marketed on the basis of guaranteed minimum protein levels, with levels currently set at 13%, 14% and 15% protein.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
Australian Prime Hard [correct]
CONT: Cette classe est réservée aux variétés de blé à grain vitreux de qualité supérieure bien connues pour leur valeur meunière et l'équilibre des propriétés de la pâte. En plus de répondre aux normes de l'Australian Standard White, le blé doit avoir un aspect vitreux uniforme et contenir au maximum 10% de grains tachés. Le Prime Hard est vendu par teneurs en protéines minimales garanties, fixées actuellement à 13, 14 et 15%.