English (Botany)
Burckella cocco
OBS: (...), Burckella cocco from the Solomon Islands is said to bear "a delicious fruit, with a deep white flesh, similar to an apple, but with a strong distinct flavour of its own. "
French (Botanique)
Burckella cocco
OBS: (...), Burckella cocco des îles Salomon, est décrit comme ayant "un fruit délicieux avec une épaisse chair blanche, ressemblant à une pomme mais avec un fort parfum qui lui est propre".