English (Blood; Cytology)
promyelocyte [correct]
DEF: An embryonic state of granulocyte, a type of white blood cell that fights infections.
French (Sang; Cytologie)
promyélocyte [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sangre; Citología)
promielocito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado embrionario del granulocito, un tipo de glóbulo blanco que combate infecciones.