English (Types of Paper)
art board [correct]; artboard; poster board [correct]; art poster board [correct]
DEF: A stiff, multilayered board sheet lined on one or both sides with white or colored paper. It is used primarily to make posters for advertising purposes.
French (Sortes de papier)
carton pour affiche [correct, masculine noun]