English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
nubby board
CONT: Ceiling baffles are available in two styles : either as nubby board surrounded by white vinyl trim or as fabric covered baffles which allow the use of a variety of fabric colours or graphic prints.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Revêtements intérieurs; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
panneau à texture granitée [masculine noun]
OBS: Panneau ignifuge Wispertone pour plafond [...]. Caractérisé par sa texture granitée constellée de minuscules perforations destinées à accroître ses propriétés insonorisantes.