English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
white porcelain [correct]
CONT: Provincial wares are of a generally coarse type, but a shining exception is the white porcelain made at Tê-Hua in the province of Fukien (China).
CONT: The staple product of Ching-te-chen was the white porcelain that made China a household word through the world.
CONT: Kaolin(china clay) for the body and china stone to mix with it to form the glaze made the white porcelain.
French (Porcelaines)
porcelaine blanche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la dynastie Tang (618-907) qui voit aussi la naissance d'une véritable porcelaine blanche à couverte feldspathique, aux formes raffinées, appelée xingyao.