English (Ceramics (Industries); Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage))
whiteware [correct]
DEF: A general term for a ceramic body which fires to a white or ivory color.
French (Céramique (Industries); Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
terre cuite fine blanche vernissée [correct, feminine noun]; whiteware [correct, masculine noun]; pâte blanche [feminine noun]