English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
frosty [correct]
DEF: [Describes a] coat with white hairs at the base of the tail and in the mane. They can also occur down the back, over the pelvic bones and other bony prominences of the body.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
givré [correct]