English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
pea meal [correct]
CONT: Thirty Lowland Black and White bulls were fed diets supplemented with 22% pea meal or 15% rapeseed meal until they reached body weights over 400 kg.
CONT: Effects of adding canola and pea meal to wheat-based swine diets.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de pois [feminine noun]
CONT: Effets de l'ajout de tourteau de canola et de farine de pois à des rations à base de blé pour porcs.