English (Nervous System)
Forel's commissure [correct]
DEF: White fibers uniting Luy's body with its fellow of the opposite side across the posterior prefrontal space.
French (Système nerveux)
commissure de Forel [correct, feminine noun]; commissure sous-thalamique de Forel [correct, feminine noun]; commissure sous-optique postérieure de Forel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commissure (zone de jonction), unissant la partie postérieure des deux régions sous-thalamiques (champ de Forel).