English (Industrial Ceramics)
ceramic whiteware [correct]
DEF: A fired ware consisting of a glazed or unglazed body which is usually white and of fine texture, such as China, porcelain, semivitreous ware, earthenware, spark plugs, sanitary ware, and the like.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
céramique à pâte blanche [feminine noun]