English (Breadmaking)
white bread [correct]
DEF: Bread of a light color, made from finely sifted wheat flour.
CONT: Dough made from white wheat flour is very stretchy and resilient, which means the baker can use it to produce many different styles and shapes, and the worldwide popularity of white bread is partly down to this characteristic. Typical ingredients include wheat flour, water, salt and yeast.
French (Boulangerie)
pain blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pain] issu de farine raffinée de blé, le germe et l'enveloppe du grain ayant été supprimés lors du procédé de fabrication.
Spanish (Panificación)
pan blanco [correct, masculine noun]