English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Eurasian white admiral [correct]
OBS: The Eurasian white admiral, Limenitis camilla, is a butterfly of the Nymphalidae family. They are found in woodland throughout southern Britain and much of Europe and Asia, extending as far east as Japan.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
petit sylvain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.