English (Winemaking)
white casse [correct]
CONT: Two forms of iron compounds can form precipitate in wine. One, called white casse, is due to ferric phosphate(...)
French (Industrie vinicole)
casse blanche [correct, feminine noun]; casse phosphatoferrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le vin atteint d'une casse blanche a un aspect laiteux ou opalescent. Ce trouble est dû à la formation de phosphate ferrique.