English (Blood)
erythrocyte sedimentation [correct]
CONT: The haematological tests should show a normal erythrocyte sedimentation rate and white cell count.
French (Sang)
sédimentation érythrocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; sédimentation des érythrocytes [correct, feminine noun]; sédimentation des hématies [correct, feminine noun]; sédimentation des globules rouges [correct, feminine noun]