English (Types of Concrete)
white cement [correct]; white portland cement [correct]; white Portland cement [correct]
DEF: White cement : portland cement which hydrates to a white paste; made from raw materials of low iron content
DEF: White cement : Portland cement made from clays and limes with no iron in them, and if burnt with coal, from coal with no pyrite... to disclour it.
French (Sortes de béton)
ciment blanc [masculine noun]; ciment Portland blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: -- ciment naturel ou artificiel obtenu par la cuisson de matières premières très pures.