English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
chocolate chip cookie [correct]
CONT: A chocolate chip cookie is a drop cookie, originating in the United States. The distinguishing characteristic is the chocolate chips, with traditional recipes combining a sweet butter brown sugar/white sugar dough with semi-sweet chocolate chips.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit aux pépites de chocolat [correct, masculine noun]; biscuit aux grains de chocolat [correct, masculine noun]