English (Mineralogy)
indianaite [correct]
DEF: A white clay from Lawrence County, Indiana, composed largely of metahalloysite; a small amount is used in making porcelain to increase translucency.
French (Minéralogie)
indianaïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Argile blanche composée en grande partie de métahalloysite, utilisée dans la fabrication des porcelaines.