English (Botany)
white clover [correct]; Dutch clover [correct]; creeping white clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: white clover : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
trèfle rampant [correct, masculine noun]; trèfle blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: trèfle blanc : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
trébol blanco [masculine noun]