English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
hard white wheat [correct]
CONT: White wheat with 75% or more hard kernels; may contain not more than 10% of wheat of the white club varieties.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
blé de force blanc vitreux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé blanc contenant 75% ou plus de grains vitreux; il ne peut contenir plus de 10% de blé des variétés ramifiées à grain blanc.