English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Genetics; Pets)
Long-haired white; White Long-Hair; White Persian
OBS: The coat of this breed should be pure white without a single colored hair. The eyes may be either deep blue or orange.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Génétique; Animaux d'agrément)
Persan blanc [masculine noun]; persan blanc [masculine noun]
OBS: Le Persan blanc [...] Les yeux des persans blancs, d'un bleu topaze, sont simplement merveilleux.