English (Vessels (Medicine))
white coat syndrome [correct]
CONT: Some people have what's referred to as "white coat syndrome", which simply means that the experience of having their blood pressure taken in a doctor's office will boost their reading.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
syndrome de la blouse blanche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome dit «de la blouse blanche» [...] signifie que la tension artérielle des patients est plus élevée au cabinet du médecin qu'ailleurs, est répandu.