English (Mammals; Rabbit Farming)
Flemish Giant [correct]
DEF: a rabbit of a breed probably of Belgian origin that is characterized by large size, vigor, and solid coat color in black, white or various grays.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des lapins)
Géant des Flandres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les races [de lapins] géantes comme le Géant des Flandres (...) ont une grande vitesse de croissance, mais sont de gros mangeurs (...)