English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Dalmatian [correct, noun]; Dalmatian dog [correct]; carriage dog [correct]; coach dog [correct]; firehouse dog [correct]
CONT: A sleek, symmetrically built, short-haired dog, the Dalmatian is characterized by its dark-spotted white coat.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
dalmatien [correct, masculine noun]