English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
blue roan [correct]; iron grey [correct]
DEF: Coat having a blue tinge, usually resulting from a mixture of black and white hairs.
OBS: Lower limbs, mane and tail are mainly black (or of the dark colour) ...
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
gris fer [correct, masculine noun]; gris-bleu [correct, masculine noun]; pinchard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robe grise à reflets bleuâtres.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
tordo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se dice de la caballería que tiene el pelo mezclado de negro y blanco.