English (Horse Husbandry)
black [correct, noun]
OBS: Black colour is general except maybe for a few white hairs in the coat and markings.
OBS
French (Élevage des chevaux)
noir [correct, masculine noun]; noir d'ébène [correct, masculine noun]; ébène [correct, feminine noun]; moreau [masculine noun]
OBS: Poils et crins noirs, il peut y avoir quelques poils blancs et des marques.
OBS: Cheval.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
negro [correct]; ebano [correct, masculine noun]