English (Horse Husbandry)
flecked [correct]
OBS: Coat in which small collections of white hairs are distributed irregularly.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
aubérisé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Robe dans laquelle des poils blancs assez nombreux sont présents en différents endroits.