English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
light grey
OBS: Mainly white coat on black skin, very light grey thus often but wrongly called white.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
gris clair [masculine noun]
OBS: Robe grise où les poils blancs prédominent largement, la robe grise très claire est ainsi souvent appelée, par erreur, blanche.