English (Mammals)
spotted deer [correct]; axis deer [correct]; chital [correct]
DEF: An Asian deer of India and Sri Lanka, having a reddish-brown coat spotted with white
French (Mammifères)
cerf tacheté de l'Inde [masculine noun]