English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Pets)
unpedigreed cat
CONT: The common basic coat colours in unpedigreed cats are black, yellow, and white, and various combinations and dilutions of these colours, such as tabby or striped.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Animaux d'agrément)
chat sans race [masculine noun]
OBS: [Un chien sans race] peut être tout aussi attachant, intelligent, dévoué et fidèle qu'un chien de race au pedigree étincelant.