English (Biochemistry)
avidin [correct]
DEF: A protein in raw egg white that combine tightly with the vitamin biotin...
French (Biochimie)
avidine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéine entrant dans la composition du blanc d'œuf.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
avidina [correct, feminine noun]