English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
white denial [correct]
CONT: White denial has been identified as a defensive response by white people, in which [the] realities of inequality are denied or downplayed. One example is the claim that racism simply does not exist.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
dénégation par les personnes blanches [feminine noun]; dénégation par les Blancs [feminine noun]; déni par les personnes blanches [masculine noun]; déni par les Blancs [masculine noun]