English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Windsor Regiment (RCAC) [correct]; Windsor R [correct]
OBS: RCAC: Royal Canadian Armoured Corps.
OBS: The Windsor Regiment(RCAC) ;Windsor R : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Windsor Regiment (RCAC) [correct, masculine noun]; Windsor R [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: RCAC : Royal Canadian Armoured Corps (CBRC : Corps blindé royal canadien).
OBS: Windsor R : forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.