English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
public tour [correct]
DEF: A visit, guided or not, of the Royal Canadian Mint facilities in Ottawa or Winnipeg.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
visite publique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tournée, guidée ou non, des installations de la Monnaie royale canadienne à Ottawa ou à Winnipeg.