English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Sioux Lookout Terrane [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: ... the Sioux Lookout Terrane... forms the boundary between the Winnipeg River and Wabigoon subprovinces...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
terrane de Sioux Lookout [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: [Le] terrane de Sioux Lookout [...] constitue la limite entre les sous-provinces de Winnipeg River et de Wabigoon [...]