English (History of Technology; Grain Growing)
horse treadle winnower [correct]; winnower [correct]
OBS: The horse walked on the attach treadle to operate the winnower.
French (Histoire des techniques; Culture des céréales)
trépigneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manège à plan incliné, actionné par les pieds du cheval placé à l'intérieur de l'appareil.