English (Geochemistry)
reworked deposit [correct]
CONT: Phosphorite deposits can be enriched by weathering, winnowing, and reworking... Secondary deposits formed by these processes are known as residual, phosphatized, or reworked deposits.
French (Géochimie)
dépôt remanié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gisements de phosphorites peuvent être enrichis par altération, vannage et remaniement [...] Les dépôts secondaires formés par ces processus sont connus sous le nom de dépôts résiduels, phosphatisés, ou remaniés.