English (Baseball and Softball)
average games won [correct]
CONT: I said that average games won didn’t mean anything. By this I was implying that they had averaged 98 games a year and that average games won doesn’t mean anything. It's a year by year thing. If you win 130 games one year and 70 games the next you averaged 100 wins in the last two seasons.
French (Baseball et softball)
moyenne des parties gagnées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour calculer [...] la moyenne des parties gagnées et perdues, diviser le nombre de matchs gagnés par le total des matchs gagnés et perdus [...]
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
promedio de partidos ganados [correct, masculine noun]