English (Mathematics)
coin-matching game [correct]
DEF: A two-person zero-sum game in which each of the two players tosses a coin of like value. If the two coins show like faces-either both "heads" or both "tails"-the first player wins, while if they show unlike faces the second player wins.
French (Mathématiques)
jeu de pile ou face [correct, feminine noun]