English (Climatology; Physical Geography (General))
austral winter [correct]; southern winter [correct]
DEF: [The] period corresponding to winter in the Southern [Hemisphere, from] June to August.
French (Climatologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
hiver austral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de l'année, correspondant à l'hiver dans l'hémisphère Sud, qui commence en juin et qui finit en août.
Spanish (Climatología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
invierno austral [correct, masculine noun]