English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
seasonal precipitation [correct]
CONT: Changes in seasonal precipitation are varied through B. C. For example, precipitation has increased by 23 percent per century in the spring in the Georgia Depression ecoprovince, however no other seasonal precipitation trends were detected for that region. In the Taiga Plains and the Northern Boreal Mountains ecoprovinces, the trends indicate an increase in precipitation in the winter, summer and fall, but not in the spring.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le contraste des précipitations saisonnières entre régions sèches et humides devrait augmenter dans la majeure partie du globe au cours du XXIe siècle, de même que le contraste entre les saisons sèches et humides.