English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
winter driving [correct]
CONT: Winter Driving. During winter, drivers are reminded to use caution, reduce speed and remember to avoid sudden stops and quick direction changes. Drivers must share the roads with snow storage, traffic and parking.
French (Conduite automobile)
conduite hivernale [correct, feminine noun]; conduite en hiver [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conduite hivernale est influencée par les conditions de la chaussée et de visibilité ainsi que par la présence de lames de neige.