English (Climatology)
winter mean temperature [correct]; winter average temperature [correct]
CONT: Warming is uneven across the country, especially in annual and winter mean temperatures, with the strongest warming observed in Northern Canada and the weakest in Eastern Canada.
French (Climatologie)
température moyenne hivernale [correct, feminine noun]