English (Plant and Crop Production; Botany)
blended genes
OBS: "Blended genes-the genes governing day length insensitivity were derived from another species of oats... These genes have been blended with many of the agronomically desirable ones of Avena sativa. "Canada Agriculture, Winter 1973 ed., "Daylength Insensitive Oats"
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Botanique)
gènes brassés [masculine noun]