English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
annual migration [correct]
CONT: ... the hydroelectric project lies directly on an historical caribou migration path between winter and summer ranges with important calving and post-calving areas in the immediate vicinity. The concern arose about whether the project might interfere with annual migration to the extent that the status of the herds may be jeopardized.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
migration annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il semble bien qu'il faille distinguer deux types de migration (...) le premier type consiste en une migration annuelle qui est en harmonie avec la pulsation du milieu (par exemple les variations saisonnières d'humidité, et de température, qui conditionnent la croissance des plantes et de l'herbe) (...)