English (Grain Growing)
winter barley [correct]; autumn-sown barley
DEF: A winter annual(q. v.) barley.
French (Culture des céréales)
escourgeon [correct, masculine noun]; orge d'hiver [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cebada de invierno [correct, feminine noun]; alcacel [correct, masculine noun]