English (Farming Techniques; Agricultural Chemicals)
dormant treatment [correct]
DEF: Application of chemicals in winter or very early spring before treated plants have started active growth.
French (Techniques agricoles; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
traitement de dormance [correct, masculine noun]; traitement d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]