English (Heating; Atmospheric Physics)
winter peaking load [correct]
CONT: ... strongest winds in the winter season would be ideal for a winter peaking load application(e. g., heating load).
French (Chauffage; Physique de l'atmosphère)
pointe de consommation hivernale [feminine noun]