English (Road Maintenance)
salted road [correct]
CONT: Ten different application runs were carried out using the Winter Model. There were eight different runs for salted roads with road class standard 1 to 3. Two runs were made for unsalted roads, both road class standard 4.
French (Entretien des routes)
route salée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dix simulations différentes ont ainsi été réalisées : huit pour des routes salées de catégorie 1 à 3 et deux pour des routes non salées de catégorie 4.