English (Meteorology)
mean ridge
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
crête moyenne [feminine noun]