English (Meteorology)
high amplitude circulation
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
circulation de grande amplitude [feminine noun]