English (Meteorology)
arctic Vortex
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
tourbillon de l'Arctique [masculine noun]; vortex arctique [masculine noun]
OBS: Source de «vortex arctique» : Marie-France Guéraud, section environnement (météo) à Montréal.