English (Meteorology)
model terrain smoothing
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Deer, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
lissage de la topographie par le modèle [masculine noun]