English (Meteorology)
mean surface air temperature
OBS: Reference :"Case Study : Quasistationary Nature of the Winter Arctic Front over Northwestern Canada", J Der, in The Monthly Review, V III, No 5.
French (Météorologie)
température moyenne de l'air à la surface [feminine noun]