English (Footwear (Clothing))
waterproof boot
CONT: The wet weather boot(WWB) is designed to enhance survivability by providing CF [Canadian Forces] Personnel conducting land operations with comfortable, effective waterproof boots for use in winter/spring conditions.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
botte imperméable à l'eau [feminine noun]